Boards & Committees

Middlesex Centre Council appoints representatives to local boards and committees. The term for local boards and committees is November 2022 to November 30, 2026.

 

Community Services Advisory Committee

  • Council Representatives: Councillor Frank Berze, Councillor Wayne Shipley
  • Public Representatives: Todd Copeland, Heather Greig, Shereen Miller, Margaret Gelinas, Michele Ivanouski, Vanessa Cullen, Jean Coles, Danny Jeffries

 

Youth Advisory Committee

  • Council Representative: Councillor Sue Cates
  • Public Representatives: Ally Pym, Audrey Ducharme

 

Cemetery Committee

  • Council Representatives: Councillor Debbie Heffernan
  • Public Representation: Ken Cates, Doug Legg, George Showler, Lorene Waugh

 

Livestock Valuers

  • Public Representatives: Evan Donley

 

Bluewater Recycling Association

  • Council Representative: Councillor Debbie Heffernan

 

Joint Board of Management for the Lake Huron Primary Water Supply System

  • Council Representative: Mayor Aina DeViet
  • Alternate Council Representative: Deputy Mayor John Brennan

 

Green Lane Landfill Public Liaison Committee

  • Public Representative: Councillor Hugh Aerts

 

Middlesex Centre Regional Medical Clinic Board of Directors

  • Council Representatives: Mayor Aina DeViet, Deputy Mayor John Brennan
  • Public Representative: Heather Mastramattei

 

Southwest Middlesex Health Centre Board

  • Public Representatives: Jennifer Jackson, Susan Latta

 

Conservation Authorities


 

Ausable Bayfield Conservation Authority Board

  • Council Representative: Councillor Wayne Shipley

 

Kettle Creek Conservation Authority Board

  • Council Representative: Councillor Frank Berze

 

Lower Thames Valley Conservation Authority Board

  • Council Representative: Councillor Hugh Aerts

 

St. Clair Region Conservation Authority Board

  • Representative: Councillor Sue Cates

 

Upper Thames River Conservation Authority Board

  • Council Representative: Councillor Debbie Heffernan

 

For Questions Contact: